Mariam Bakhutashvili - mediator since 2022.
Lawyer by profession. She holds a bachelor's degree from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. Also, Ilia State University Master's Degree in Business Law.
She has undergone training on the subject of Public Procurement Management, as well as Effective Communication and the Art of Negotiation.
In 2020, she completed a certificate training course in Mediation (80 hours), organized by Tbilisi State University, the National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution, and the Georgian Bar Association. In addition, she successfully passed the three-step program stipulated by the certification rule of the Association of Mediators of Georgia.
She has been practicing since 2013. she worked in a various state organizations, held a managerial position in the direction of state procurement and its monitoring, and was actively involved in the creation and implementation of strategic state projects. Currently, she is employed in a private company as the Head of Administration.
Working languages: Georgian, English.