Mikheil Ananidze – Mediator since 2022.
In 2005, Mikheil Ananidze graduated from the Georgian Institute of Public Affairs (GIPA) and obtained a Master’s degree in Public Administration.
In 2019, he attended 56 hours training course in mediation organized by the United Nations Development Programme (UNDP). He completed a three-stage certification program provided by the LEPL “Mediators Association of Georgia”.
As for professional experience, Mikheil Ananidze has years of experience working in the non-governmental and business sectors, namely: Since 2002, he has participated in various projects funded by international organizations. The main purposes of the projects were to develop civil society, strengthen local self-governance and work on youth issues; Since 2010, Mikheil Ananidze has worked in various international companies operating in the areas of oil and oil products inspection, certification and loss control.
Working languages: Georgian, Russian, English.