Nana Turmanidze - Mediator since 2024.
Regional representative of Law Firm "J&T Consulting" in Batumi. In 2023, she was recognized as a key member of the "J&T Consulting" team by the Legal 500, a British legal research publication.
Nana graduated with honors from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University with a BA in Law. In 2023, she successfully defended her thesis in the master's program of the same university, specializing in Private Law. Additionally, in 2023, she completed an Intensive Program in European Law and Economics at the Riga Graduate School of Law.
In 2022, Nana completed the mediation clinic at the Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution (NCADR). In 2023,  she completed the mediation course organized in the cooperation of "Edwards Mediation Academy" and "EBA Mediation and Arbitration Center". Nana mediates the cases in corporate, commercial, competition, technological, and labor disputes.
In addition to practical experience, Nana has published articles on current legal issues, among them, she is the author of the work published in the IV volume of Corporate Law in 2023, titled "Organizational Management and Compliance of Competition in Company Law."", co-author of the article "Prohibition of Competition Under the New Edition of the Law on Entrepreneurs of Georgia" published in 2022 in the N4 bilingual journal of the Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University TSU Law Review, the co-author of the bilingual book titled "Legal and Economic Impact of Georgian Competition Law" published in 2022. Moreover, Nana was an assistant researcher to the Commentary on the Georgian Labor Code published in 2023 with the support of New Vision University and the International Labor Organization (ILO) in Georgia.