Sophiko Tsertsvadze - mediator since 2022
Currently a Chief lawyer at Finbureau and Georgian Wine, attorney specialized in Civil and Administrative Law, Accredited mediator of Tbilisi City Court, Labor safety specialist.
Sophiko has a Bachelor’s degree from Tbilisi State University and Master’s degree from Alte University, majoring in law; She has successfully Graduated from the Certified Financial Manager (CFM) course of the Free University and passed international exam IOSH and local labour safety exam.
As for the professional experience: 2024 - till today – Chief Lawyer at Finbureau; 2024 – till today – Chief lawyer at Georgian Wine; 2024 – till today – Lawyer at Financial Investment Company OÜ; 2018 – till today – Head of Committee in Georgian Model United Nations Association; 2016 – till today – private tutor of Math; 2022 – 2024 – Chief lawyer at Palitra Holding, which manages companies such as: Radio Palitra, Media Kviris Palitra, Palitra L Publishing, Newsroom, PalitraNews,,, Publishing House Lelo, Printarea,, Kriala, Color Group, Adline and so on; 2022 – 2024 – Chief lawyer at Biblusi Group. 2022 – 2024 - Lawyer at Anvol Adria d.o.o; 2021 – 2022 – intern Chamber of Civil Cases of the Supreme Court of Georgia; 2020 – intern Chamber of Civil Cases of the Tbilisi City Court; 2017 – 2020 – lawyer at CTS Group.
Sophiko has completed a 60-hour certification training course forMediators conducted by the National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution (NCADR) of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, accredited by the Georgian Association of Mediators; 32-hour mediation training conducted by the National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution (NCADR); A general course of intellectual property organized by the WIPO Academy of the National Intellectual Property Center of Georgia;
Sophiko’s mediation practices are specialized in the following categories of disputes: Property Law, Business (contractual obligations) Law, Financial Law, Contract Law, Family and Inheritance Law, Corporate Law, Individual and collective labor disputes and private, non-property rights’ issues.