Sophio Tkemaladze - Mediator since 2019.
Currently the founder of “RESOLVE”; Consultant at Asian Development Bank  OSPF (Special Facilitator Office); Expert at EU / UNDP of Arbitration and Mediation; Chairman at the Board of the Georgian Arbitrators Association; Assistant professor at New Vision University, Lecturer.
Lawyer by profession, Master's degree named after Kennedy School, Harvard University of Public Administration ; Master's degree in International Business Law from Central European University (Budapest, Hungary); Lawyer's Diploma from  I. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. Since 2016, Sophio is a Certified Mediator at Harvard Mediation Program. In 2016, she received mediation certificate from the Institute of Peace, USA. In 2017 she Received Certificate in Labor Dispute Mediation from International Labor Organization (ILO); In 2012, she has undergone the training of the Center for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR) in Mediation I and II (observer); From 2017 to present she is a mediator at the Mediation Center at Tbilisi City Court; From 2016 to present - mediator and facilitator at the Asian Development Bank disputes over compensation, resettlement, security, environment and other issue of affected person. From 2017 to present - Mediator at Ministry of Labor and Social Protection;
Sofio's mediation cases category: Obligatory / Commercial / Construction, Environmental, Accommodation, Labor Disputes.
What refer’s to the professional experience: from 2020 to present, the founder of “RESOLVE”; Consultant of the Asian Development Bank OSPF (Special Facilitator Office); From 2016 to present, Expert in Arbitration and Mediation of EU / UNDP; From 2017 to present, Chairman of the Board of the Georgian Arbitrators Association; 2013 - Present Assistant Professor at New Vision University, lecturer; 2011 - 2015 leader of Project EWMI-JILEP -Alternative Dispute Resolution, which is funded by USAID. 2005 - 2011 Head of Legal and Administration at CBS Consulting International.