Tamila Gabaidze - Mediator since 2023
Currently she is a lawyer of Georgian Trade Unions Confederation and a barrister with general, children rights and juvenile justice specialization. Before that, she worked for non-governmental organizations: "Democracy Index - Georgia" as an analyst for the "Parliament Activity Monitoring" project and for the "Young Lawyers Association of Georgia" as a legal consultant.
In 2014 she graduated Batumi Shota Rustaveli State University Faculty of Law and was awarded the academic degree of Bachelor of Law. In 2018 she graduated the Ludwig-Maximilian University of Munich and was awarded a master's degree in European and International Business Law.
Since 2021 she has been a member of the Labor Law Committee of the Georgian Bar Association.Since 2020 she has been representing employees in collective labor and individual litigation mediations.
In July 2022 she participated in the bench-bar (meeting of judges and barristers) held on case law and international standards related to labor legislation.
In addition, she has receved a number of certificates on various topical issues of law: equality, sexual harassment, personal data protection, implementation of EU law, intellectual law, mediation, practice of the European Court of Human Rights, tax law, etc.