Tea Cheishvili - Mediator since 2017.
Member of the Georgian Bar Association, since 1998 conducts activity of an attorney. Certified mediator, lawyer.  From the beginning of her career and until present Tea advises local and international clients on the Georgian law matters, including on civil, corporate, inheritance, labor, private international, insolvency and administrative law. Tea represents our clients before all instances of Georgian Courts and arbitrations. Tea’s practice area includes civil, administrative and tax disputes.
Since Marc 2020, Tea is a member of Prosecutors Council of Georgia, since 14 December  2019 – member of the executive board of   LEPL “Mediators Association of Georgia”, since 2018 until present - Member of the Board of the Legal Aid Service, Accredited trainer of the Georgian Bar Association, Member of the Appeals Review Commission within the self-regulatory mechanism of Imedi TV LLC,  "New Generation and Legal Education" - Founder, Member of the Ethics Commission of the Georgian Bar Association in 2013-2018, Lawyer of "Birkaia and Kvantaliani" LLC since 2013, since 2011 to present - lawyer at Tbilisi Children's Infectious Clinical Hospital LLC, Lawyer of "Teaching University GEOMEDI" LLC – since 2006 to present; 2011-2013 Head of Legal Department of Amtel Medical Property LLC; 2008-2011 Head of Legal Department of Amtel Hospital First Clinical Hospital LLC; Lawyer of JSC "Tbilibreshum Tsisartkela" in 2006-2008; JSC Khidmsheni – Lawyer (2004 – 2007); Cheishvili and Partners – Founder Partner (2006); United Bureau of Legal and Economic Expertise – President (2004); BIS-Service – Lawyer (1999 – 2002); Audit Center – Lawyer (1999 – 2003); Lawyer at newspapers “Finances” and “Business-Courier” of Ministry of Finance of Georgia;