Irakli Kandashvili, chairman of the Mediators Association of Georgia, met with the students of the Technical University
The meeting took place within the framework of mutual cooperation with the government of the Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia and was attended by the Chairman of the Government of the Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia Ruslan Abashidze, Minister of Justice and Civil Integration of Abkhazia Nana Gabelia and Director of the Legal Aid Service David Simonia.
At the meeting, the chairman of the association, Irakli Kandashvili, provided information about mediation to the students of the Technical University, spoke about the role and importance of mediation, as well as in the framework of future mutual cooperation, various projects will be planned, including a mediation summer school for students.
The event was also attended by First Deputy Minister Giorgi Gabedava, Chairman of the Representative Council (Senate) of Georgia Technical University, Doctor of Law and Political Sciences, Professor Jemal Ghakhokidze and Dean of the Faculty of Law and International Relations of the same university, Professor Irakli Gabisonia.