Giorgi Bichinashvili - mediator since 2024
Since 2022, employed at the legal firm Prime Legal, initially as a paralegal  and currently in the position of a lawyer. Since 2024, a member of the Georgian Bar Association with general specialization, also holding additional specializations in juvenile justice and children's rights.
A lawyer by profession, holda Bachelor's degree in Law from Ilia State University, and since 2022, continuing studies in the Master's program in Law at Tbilisi State University, specializing in private law.
In 2023, completed a completed a certification (60-hour) Certification Training Course organized by the National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolutionat TSU.
Giorgi’s mediation practices are specialized in the following categories of disputes:business, commercial, property, family, corporate, and labor law disputes.