Giorgi Tikadze - Mediator since 2024
Giorgi is a Lawyer by profession. He holds a Master's degree from Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, majoring in Law.
Giorgi has been a member of the Georgian Bar Association since 2006.
He holds a certificate from the 60-hour mediation training conducted by the National Alternative Dispute Resolution Center (ADREE) of MAGNUM OPUS, accredited by the Georgia Association of Mediators, as well as a children's rights specialization course certificate.
Giorgi's primary areas of expertise lie in providing legal support to entrepreneurial individuals and corporate entities, particularly focusing on business, civil, and administrative law.
His mediation practice encompasses all types of business and civil disputes.
Professional Experience: 1998-2002: Georgian Common Courts System (Judge's Assistant);  2002: Partner and Lawyer at MIGRIAULI & PARTNERS; 2013: Founding Partner, Director and Lawyer at ADVOKATI.GE GROUP; 2019: Founding Partner, Director and Lawyer at TIKADZE LEGAL CONSULTINGS; 2021: Founding Partner, Director and Lawyer at TIKADZE – BUSINESS & LAW
Working Languages: Georgian, English, German, and Russian.