Gvantsa Bakradze – mediator since 2012.
Currently works in Caritas Georgia, as a project coordinator - Child Care program, "Mother and Child Care Center".
Holds diploma of English language specialist from the Georgian Technical University; Institute of public administration (GIPA), holds master’s diploma for public administration.
Since 2018, Gvantsa has undergone 2012 - USAID Agency for Judicial Independence and Legal Empowerment Project JILEP, German Society for International Cooperation GIZ, a 56-hour mediation training supported by CEDR.
Gvantsa is an accredited mediator at Tbilisi City Court.
Gvantsa currently works at Caritas Georgia - as a project coordinator for the Child Care Foundation. Program "Mother and Child Care Center",What refers to the professional experience: since 2016 Gvantsa has been working at Caritas Georgia at the position of program coordinator, Child Care. Program, Mother and Child Care Center.
In 2009-2010 he was - Transparency International Georgia TIG, Regional Coordinator, in the project - "Unintentional use of administrative resources during the election campaign";
2009-2010 – „Transparency International Georgia“ -program officer, Anti-corruption Consulting center ALAC;
2005-2008 – „Transparency International Georgia“- senior assistant of Parliamentary programs;
2004-2005 - Ombudsman Office, manager of the administration;
2003-2004 - United Nations Development Program (UNDP), officer of education, project: Improvement of the human rights protection office.