Luka Papava – mediator since 2023
Currently, he is a lawyer in the field of civil and administrative law at LLC “KK Law Office” and a manager and trainer of the legal department of the Association of Young Criminologists.
Since 2022, he has completed a 60-hour certification training in mediation organized by the National Center For Alternative Dispute Resolution of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University.
The categories of Luka’s mediation cases are: Obligation law, family law, inheritance law, contract law, labor law, business law.
Professional experience: From 2016 to the present, manager and trainer in the legal direction of the “Association of young Criminologists”. From 2023 to the present day, a lawyer of “KK Law Office” LLC in the field of civil and administrative law. From 2018 to 2020, he was an invited trainer of various private companies, both in Tbilisi and throughout Georgia.