Mariam Tabagari - Mediator since 2022.
Currently a lawyer, member of the Immigration Law Committee of the Georgian Bar Association; Mediator of Bolnisi District Court.She is a lawyer and holds a bachelor's degree of the faculty of Law of the Georgian Aviation University.
Mariam has undergone 60 hours certification training for mediators conducted by the Mediators Association of Georgia with the support of the European Union and the United Nations Development Program (UNDP). Since March 2022 she is a mediator of Bolnisi District Court.
Professional experience: Mariam has been practicing law since 2014; in 2015-2017 he was the operator of the Tbilisi branch of the LEPL Public Service Hall; He has been a lawyer since 2018.
Mariam’s mediation categories are: Property law, Contractlaw, Familylaw, Inheritance, Labor law, Banking law and Entrepreneurial Disputes.