Marine Nikabadze - mediator since 2019
Chairperson of the Commercial and Competition Committee of the GBA, member at Educational Council of GBA, founder, member of the GBA. Senior Lawyer at SOCAR Energy Georgia, Mediator at Mtskheta District Court.
Lawyer by profession, Illinois Institute of Technology, Chicago-Kent College of Law, LLM – in U.S., International and Transnational Law;  University of London - Specialization: Commercial and Corporate Law; Georgian Institute of Public Affairs – GIPA, Master’s Academic Degree with a major in Public Administration; A. Tsereteli State University, Faculty of Law (Major-Civic Law) – Jurist;State University of Foreign Languages and Cultures, English language Specialist;
Certified Mediation Training in 2019, (40 hours) supported by NCADR of Tbilisi State University, Georgian Bar Association and Tbilisi Open University; She is certified mediator and since 2019 till present Mediator at Mtskheta District Court. The category of her mediation Cases are -Inheritance legal disputes, also possibility to conduct mediation on any private legal dispute. Professional experience: Senior Lawyer in Azerbaijanian state Oil Company, SOCAR Energy Georgia since 2017 – present, IIT Chicago-Kent CollegeLaw Clinic, internship – 2016, Head of Legal Department at SOCAR Georgia Gas - 2009-2017; Head of Legal Service of Construction Investment Company – LIBO - 2006-2009, Legal Advisor at Merani Group – 2007-2008, Legal Advisor at  Central Union of Georgian Consumer Cooperatives –Tsekavshiri – 2006-2007, Senior lawyer of JSC Intellectbank – 2001-2006, Chief Lawyer of Association of GeorgianWholesale Electricity Market – 1999-2001;
Languages: Georgian, Russian, English.