Tinatin Ramishvili - mediator since 2022.
Currently Policy Analyst at Ministry of Internally Displaced Persons from the Occupied Territories, Labor, Health and Social Affairs of Georgia; Trainer - "Public Policy Analysis, Monitoring and Evaluation".Lawyer by profession, holds bachelor’s and master’s degrees in Public Law from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University.
In 2020, she fulfilled a 80-hour mediation certification training course of National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution and Georgian Bar Association, based on a mediator training module developed with the support of the European Union (UN) and the United Nations Development Program (UNDP).
Regarding the professional experience: Successfully completed the following programs: “Carl Friedrich Goerdeler-Kolleg for Good Governance” - The German Council on Foreign Relations (DGAP), Robert Bosch Foundation; "Capacity-building of the Georgian Leadership Community for Improved Decision-making and Negotiation Skills" - Georgian Foundation for Strategic and International Studies, Rondeli Foundation; 2015 - present employed in the public sector for policy analysis, monitoring and evaluation; 2016 - present - invited trainer at the Training Center of Justice of Georgia – TCJ. 2019-2020 - Local expert (trainer) in public policy planning, analysis, monitoring and evaluation - UNDP, Project Title: "Supporting Public Administration Reform in Georgia"; 2014-2016 - Vice President for Academic Activities - The European Law Students’ Association (ELSA) Georgia; 2015-2016 - Academic Coordinator of International Legal Research - "FREEDOM OF EXPRESSION AND PROTECTION OF JOURNALISTIC SOURCES" - The European Law Students’ Association (ELSA International); 2014-2015 - Researcher of International Legal Research - “Social Rights” - The European Law Students’ Association (ELSA International).
Working Languages: Georgian, German, English;