Bezhan Nemsadze - mediator since 2022
Managing Partner At International Consulting Company - Black Sea Law Group; Founder / Director  -  At School of Justice - "Temida".
Areas of Practice: Business Law, Public Procurement Law, International Transactions, Real Estate Transactions, Immigration Law, Labor Law, Construction Law, Tax Law, Civil and Administrative Law.
Lawyer by profession - Business Law Specialist, graduated from LLM / Free University Master of Business Law program and i. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University undergraduate program. In 2020, Bezhan underwent certification training in mediation (80 hours), supported by Tbilisi State University, the National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution (NCADR) and the Georgian Bar Association (GBA).
As for professional experience: Managing Partner of International Consulting Company - "Black Sea Law Group" - from 16/09/20120; Chamber of Civil Cases of the Tbilisi Court of Appeal, Secretary of the Session - 02/07/2019 - 16/09/2020;Tbilisi City Court Administrative Cases Panel, Session Secretary of the Legal and Organizational Support Division - 03/07/2015 - 02/07/2019; Tbilisi City Court Administrative Cases Board, Intern - 13/10/2014 - 03/07/2015; Tbilisi City Court Civil Cases Panel / Tbilisi City Court Chancellery, Intern - 24/02/2014 - 13/10/2014.