Tornike Kapanadze - Mediator since 2018
Currently, Invited Lecturer at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, faculty of law; Also invited lecturer faculty of Law at the Georgian National University
Lawyer, Bachelor's, Master's and PHD degrees from I. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. He is an accredited mediator. Currently a mediator at Tbilisi City Court.
The category of mediation cases is: Family, Neighborhood and Commercial disputes.
What refers’ to the professional experience: 2019 - 2020. Listener at Justice, High School of Justice; 2018 - 2019 Member of the Council  Legal Council of Western Georgia of the Special Penitentiary Service of Ministry of Justice of Georgia; 2017 – 2018 y. Member of commission, Commission on the Abolition of probation of the LEPL National Agency for non-custodial Penitentiary and Probation; 2017 - 2019 Senior Consultant, Judge Performance Evaluation Management Department, High Council of Justice of Georgia; 2015 - 2017 Consultant - High Council of Justice of Georgia. 2013 - 2015. Assistant to the Panel - Chamber of Civil Cases, Tbilisi Court of Appeal; 2011 – 2013- Judge assistant, Tbilisi Court of Appeal; 2009 - 2010 Session Secretary, Tbilisi Court of Appeal; 2008 - 2009 Specialist - Tbilisi Court of Appeal.